Parcel 09400.00072.00000

Owners

SANCHEZ LISBET C

975 YUCCA AVE
ODESSA, TX 79765-2054

Parcel Summary

Location 975 YUCCA AVE
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.184
Block 1
Last Sale Date 05/27/2025
Last Sale Instrument 2025-00010264
Subdivision EL RANCHO [09400]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$272,492
Total Land Value$10,918
Total Property Value$283,410
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$283,410

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$262,033$267,006$259,220$238,894$236,965$217,537
Total Land Value$10,918$10,918$10,918$10,918$10,918$10,918
Total Property Value$272,951$277,924$270,138$249,812$247,883$228,455
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$272,951$277,924$270,138$249,812$247,883$228,455

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, BRICK

BR5MM011890$252,61720182018100.00%5.00%95.00%$239,986

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
FRFrameFRFRAME
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER
FNFoundationSLCONCRETE SLAB
RSRoof TypeGAGABLE
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN1,890100%1,890

Building # 1, Section # 2, BR5A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, BRICK

BR5AM01576$27,80420182018100.00%5.00%95.00%$26,414

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR5A576100%576

Building # 1, Section # 3, BRICK