Parcel 09400.00510.00000
Owners
GALLEGOS EMMA C & GALLEGOS THEODORE JR
1006 YUCCA AVE
ODESSA, TX 79765-2056
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1006 YUCCA AVE ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.358 |
| Block | 5 |
| Last Sale Date | 06/09/2020 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2020-10040 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 5
LOTS 4-5
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $112,240 |
| Total Land Value | $21,216 |
| Total Property Value | $133,456 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $133,456 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $112,240 | $112,240 | $112,240 | $112,255 | $108,028 | $107,043 |
| Total Land Value | $21,216 | $21,216 | $21,216 | $21,216 | $21,216 | $21,216 |
| Total Property Value | $133,456 | $133,456 | $133,456 | $133,471 | $129,244 | $128,259 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,878 |
| Net Assessed Value | $133,456 | $133,456 | $133,456 | $133,471 | $129,244 | $120,381 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2V | M02 | 320 | $1,942 | 1960 | 1960 | 100.00% | 50.00% | 50.00% | $971 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR2C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2C | M02 | 552 | $4,731 | 1960 | 1960 | 100.00% | 50.00% | 50.00% | $2,366 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, S21M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S21M | 240 | $2,026 | 1960 | 1960 | 100.00% | 50.00% | 50.00% | $1,013 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, FR2C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2C | M02 | 50 | $428 | 2010 | 2010 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $364 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 6, S20M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S20M | 200 | $1,602 | 2010 | 2010 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $1,362 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 7, FR2C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2C | M02 | 308 | $2,640 | 2019 | 2019 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $2,508 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 8, FR2C - COV PATIO, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
Not found for this property.Disclaimer