Parcel 09400.00790.00000

Owners

VILLARREAL REDUCINDO

406 E 43RD ST
ODESSA, TX 79762-6803

Parcel Summary

Location 919 YELLOWSTONE DR
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.194
Block 6
Subdivision EL RANCHO [09400]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$22,073
Total Land Value$11,492
Total Property Value$33,565
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$33,565

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$22,073$22,073$22,073$22,072$21,223$51,829
Total Land Value$11,492$11,492$11,492$11,492$11,492$11,492
Total Property Value$33,565$33,565$33,565$33,564$32,715$63,321
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$33,565$33,565$33,565$33,564$32,715$63,321

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME

FR3MM021214$110,36519501950100.00%80.00%20.00%$22,073

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundationPBCRAWL SPACE/PIER AND BEAM
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN1,214100%1,214

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALEC165.00130.008,450.00SF$1.360.191.00$11,492

Personal Property

None

Notices of Value

2026
2025
2024

Disclaimer