Parcel 09400.00840.00000

Owners

HERNANDEZ ROBERT JR

913 YELLOWSTONE DR
ODESSA, TX 79765-2049

Parcel Summary

Location 917 YELLOWSTONE DR
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features
Tax District 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.194
Block 6
Last Sale Date 06/03/2011
Last Sale Instrument 2011-00007958
Subdivision EL RANCHO [09400]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$12,956
Total Land Value$11,492
Total Property Value$24,448
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$24,448

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$13,093$12,568$12,568$13,093$13,120$10,503
Total Land Value$11,492$11,492$11,492$11,492$11,492$11,492
Total Property Value$24,585$24,060$24,060$24,585$24,612$21,995
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$24,585$24,060$24,060$24,585$24,612$21,995

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN

S22M308$2,72920182018100.00%10.00%90.00%$2,456

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN308100%308

Extra Features

*RCNLD: Replacement Cost New, Less Depreciation

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsUnit PriceAYBRepl Cost% Good ConditionDpr Value*Final Value
MHS1MOBILE HOME SPACE1.00$10,500.001901$10,500100%$10,500$10,500

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALEC165.00130.008,450.00SF$1.360.191.00$11,492

Personal Property

None

Notices of Value

2026
2025
2024

Disclaimer