Parcel 09400.00898.00000

Owners

RIZO JESSE R

1108 E HILLMONT RD
ODESSA, TX 79765-2008

Parcel Summary

Location 928 YELLOWSTONE DR
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.179
Block 7
Last Sale Date 12/01/2015
Last Sale Instrument 2015-00017825
Subdivision EL RANCHO [09400]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$65,374
Total Land Value$10,608
Total Property Value$75,982
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$75,982

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$66,420$66,420$66,420$66,358$66,155$64,048
Total Land Value$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608
Total Property Value$77,028$77,028$77,028$76,966$76,763$74,656
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$77,028$77,028$77,028$76,966$76,763$74,656

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME

FR3MM021000$98,61019401985100.00%35.00%65.00%$64,096

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundationPBCRAWL SPACE/PIER AND BEAM
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_ADDL500100%500
RE_MAIN500100%500

Building # 1, Section # 2, S30M - STORAGE

S30M144$1,42020142014100.00%10.00%90.00%$1,278

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
S30M144100%144

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALEC160.00130.007,800.00SF$1.360.181.00$10,608