Parcel 09400.00965.00000
Owners
RUIZ JULIA
903 E HILLMONT RD
ODESSA, TX 79765-2029
Parcel Summary
| Location | 903 E HILLMONT RD ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.537 |
| Block | 7 |
| Last Sale Date | 09/21/2020 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2020-17738 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 7
LOTS 19-21
REC EXEMPTION BACK ASSESSMENT PENDING
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $160,564 |
| Total Land Value | $31,831 |
| Total Property Value | $192,395 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $192,395 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $160,564 | $204,475 | $204,475 | $111,736 | $104,484 | $77,531 |
| Total Land Value | $31,831 | $31,831 | $31,831 | $31,831 | $31,831 | $10,608 |
| Total Property Value | $192,395 | $236,306 | $236,306 | $143,567 | $136,315 | $88,139 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $62,590 | $78,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $192,395 | $173,716 | $157,924 | $143,567 | $136,315 | $88,139 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR2C- COV PATIO, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2C | M02 | 870 | $7,456 | 1991 | 1991 | 100.00% | 25.00% | 75.00% | $5,592 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, S21M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S21M | 192 | $1,620 | 1994 | 1994 | 100.00% | 25.00% | 75.00% | $1,215 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, S20M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S20M | 192 | $1,538 | 1991 | 1991 | 100.00% | 25.00% | 75.00% | $1,154 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 6, FRAME
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHS1 | MOBILE HOME SPACE | 1.00 | $10,500.00 | 1901 | $10,500 | 100% | $10,500 | $10,500 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
Not found for this property.Disclaimer