Parcel 09400.01140.00000
Owners
CARRASCO GILBERT B JR & MARIA
1001 E HILLMONT RD
ODESSA, TX 79765-2031
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1007 E HILLMONT RD ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | F1: Commercial Real Estate |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.537 |
| Block | 8 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 8
LOTS 22-24
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $12,973 |
| Total Land Value | $31,824 |
| Total Property Value | $44,797 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $44,797 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $12,973 | $12,973 | $13,137 | $13,827 | $13,536 | $13,014 |
| Total Land Value | $31,824 | $31,824 | $31,824 | $31,824 | $31,824 | $31,824 |
| Total Property Value | $44,797 | $44,797 | $44,961 | $45,651 | $45,360 | $44,838 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $44,797 | $44,797 | $44,961 | $45,651 | $45,360 | $44,838 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, METAL
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR1V - COVER, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR1V | M02 | 2184 | $8,954 | 1970 | 1970 | 100.00% | 50.00% | 50.00% | $4,477 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR3V - COVER, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer