Parcel 09400.01235.00000
Owners
ORONA JOSE & SIMONA
1111 E HILLMONT RD
ODESSA, TX 79765-2034
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1113 E HILLMONT RD ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.358 |
| Block | 9 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 9
LOTS 14-15
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $14,010 |
| Total Land Value | $21,216 |
| Total Property Value | $35,226 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $35,226 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $14,010 | $13,485 | $13,704 | $14,425 | $14,274 | $14,201 |
| Total Land Value | $21,216 | $21,216 | $21,216 | $21,216 | $21,216 | $21,216 |
| Total Property Value | $35,226 | $34,701 | $34,920 | $35,641 | $35,490 | $35,417 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $35,226 | $34,701 | $34,920 | $35,641 | $35,490 | $35,417 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHS1 | MOBILE HOME SPACE | 1.00 | $10,500.00 | 1901 | $10,500 | 100% | $10,500 | $10,500 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer