Parcel 09400.01262.00000
Owners
RIZO JAMIE
1106 E HILLMONT RD
ODESSA, TX 79765-2510
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1109 E HILLMONT RD ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.209 |
| Block | 9 |
| Last Sale Date | 10/18/2022 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2022-00020871 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 9
LOT 18 & W 10 OF LOT 17
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $100,100 |
| Total Land Value | $12,376 |
| Total Property Value | $112,476 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $112,476 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $96,432 | $91,984 | $87,825 | $82,978 | $79,894 | $74,955 |
| Total Land Value | $12,376 | $12,376 | $12,376 | $12,376 | $21,216 | $21,216 |
| Total Property Value | $108,808 | $104,360 | $100,201 | $95,354 | $101,110 | $96,171 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $108,808 | $104,360 | $100,201 | $95,354 | $101,110 | $96,171 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, S22M - STORAGE
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S22M | 728 | $6,450 | 1957 | 1957 | 100.00% | 55.00% | 45.00% | $2,902 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2V | M02 | 264 | $1,602 | 1957 | 1957 | 100.00% | 55.00% | 45.00% | $721 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR2C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2C | M02 | 126 | $1,080 | 1957 | 1957 | 100.00% | 55.00% | 45.00% | $486 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, FR2C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2C | M02 | 25 | $214 | 1957 | 1957 | 100.00% | 55.00% | 45.00% | $96 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 6, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20252024
2023
Disclaimer