Parcel 09400.01300.00000
Owners
ALVARADO FREDRICO G
3809 W KANSAS AVE
MIDLAND, TX 79703-5568
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1101 E HILLMONT RD ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Block | 9 |
| Last Sale Date | 11/10/2014 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2014-17115 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 9
LOT 22
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $92,678 |
| Total Land Value | $10,608 |
| Total Property Value | $103,286 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $103,286 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $92,678 | $92,678 | $92,930 | $92,882 | $89,345 | $87,129 |
| Total Land Value | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 |
| Total Property Value | $103,286 | $103,286 | $103,538 | $103,490 | $99,953 | $97,737 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $6,544 | $11,820 | $17,616 |
| Net Assessed Value | $103,286 | $103,286 | $103,538 | $96,946 | $88,133 | $80,121 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, S21M - STORAGE
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S21M | 160 | $1,350 | 1988 | 1988 | 100.00% | 35.00% | 65.00% | $878 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR3C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3C | M02 | 350 | $4,606 | 1950 | 1950 | 100.00% | 50.00% | 50.00% | $2,303 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR3C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3C | M02 | 280 | $3,685 | 1988 | 1988 | 100.00% | 35.00% | 65.00% | $2,395 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, FR3C - COV PATIO, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
2026Disclaimer