Parcel 09400.01354.00000

Owners

GAONA GEORGE

1204 EDGEPORT DR
ODESSA, TX 79765-2024

Parcel Summary

Location 1204 EDGEPORT DR
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.183
Block 10
Last Sale Date 06/29/2009
Last Sale Instrument 2350/802
Subdivision EL RANCHO [09400]
Exemptions HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%)
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$14,433
Total Land Value$10,812
Total Property Value$25,245
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$25,245

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$14,433$14,433$14,433$14,399$13,872$13,419
Total Land Value$10,812$10,812$10,812$10,812$10,812$10,812
Total Property Value$25,245$25,245$25,245$25,211$24,684$24,231
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$25,245$25,245$25,245$25,211$24,684$24,231

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME

FR2MM02836$29,80319501950100.00%55.00%45.00%$13,411

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundationPBCRAWL SPACE/PIER AND BEAM
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN836100%836

Building # 1, Section # 2, S20M - STORAGE

S20M200$1,60219501950100.00%55.00%45.00%$721

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
S20M200100%200

Building # 1, Section # 3, FR2C - COV PATIO, FRAME

FR2CM0278$66819501950100.00%55.00%45.00%$301

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area