Parcel 09400.01450.00000

Owners

CHAPA CONSUELO

1126 EDGEPORT DR
ODESSA, TX 79765-2021

Parcel Summary

Location 1114 E HILLMONT RD
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A2: Real Property Mobile Homes
Tax District 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.179
Block 11
Subdivision EL RANCHO [09400]
Exemptions HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%)
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$30,912
Total Land Value$10,608
Total Property Value$41,520
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$41,520

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$30,912$30,387$30,387$30,912$29,797$29,797
Total Land Value$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608
Total Property Value$41,520$40,995$40,995$41,520$40,405$40,405
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$41,520$40,995$40,995$41,520$40,405$40,405

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME

1E4MM02924$45,35919811981100.00%55.00%45.00%$20,412

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundation UNASSIGNED
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN924100%924

Extra Features

*RCNLD: Replacement Cost New, Less Depreciation

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsUnit PriceAYBRepl Cost% Good ConditionDpr Value*Final Value
MHS1MOBILE HOME SPACE1.00$10,500.001901$10,500100%$10,500$10,500

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALEC165.00120.007,800.00SF$1.360.181.00$10,608

2024
2023

Disclaimer