Parcel 10100.04384.00000

Owners

RADIUX LLC

PO BOX 90774
SAN ANTONIO, TX 78209-0774

Parcel Summary

Location 2226 LYNDALE DR
ODESSA 79762
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 007: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC
Map Parcel 50
Acreage 0.239
Block 29
Last Sale Date 06/15/2018
Last Sale Instrument 2018-00009696
Subdivision FLEETWOOD [10100]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$149,913
Total Land Value$49,064
Total Property Value$198,977
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$198,977

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$144,148$143,590$136,757$142,184$139,257$133,062
Total Land Value$49,064$49,064$49,064$49,064$37,526$28,170
Total Property Value$193,212$192,654$185,821$191,248$176,783$161,232
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$193,212$192,654$185,821$191,248$176,783$161,232

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, BRICK

BR4MM011573$263,00619581958100.00%43.00%57.00%$149,913

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER
FNFoundationPBCRAWL SPACE/PIER AND BEAM
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN1,573100%1,573

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALED277.00135.0010,395.00SF$4.720.241.00$49,064

Personal Property

None

Notices of Value

2026
2025
2024

Disclaimer