Parcel 10100.04512.00000
Owners
AGUIRRE ADAN HERMIN
1805 E 46TH ST
ODESSA, TX 79762-4522
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1805 E 46TH ST ODESSA 79762 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 007: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 50 |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Block | 30 |
| Last Sale Date | 01/03/2022 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2022-25 |
| Subdivision | FLEETWOOD [10100] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
FLEETWOODBLOCK 30
LOT 10
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $167,058 |
| Total Land Value | $28,320 |
| Total Property Value | $195,378 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $195,378 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $160,661 | $162,209 | $154,475 | $155,464 | $138,110 | $134,308 |
| Total Land Value | $28,320 | $28,320 | $28,320 | $28,320 | $21,660 | $16,260 |
| Total Property Value | $188,981 | $190,529 | $182,795 | $183,784 | $159,770 | $150,568 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $188,981 | $190,529 | $182,795 | $183,784 | $159,770 | $150,568 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR4A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR4A | M02 | 275 | $13,106 | 1960 | 1970 | 100.00% | 35.00% | 65.00% | $8,519 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, S31M - STORAGE
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20252024
2023
Disclaimer