Parcel 10100.04528.00000
Owners
SNEDEGAR JANET E
1813 E 46TH ST
ODESSA, TX 79762-4522
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1813 E 46TH ST ODESSA 79762 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 007: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 50 |
| Acreage | 0.145 |
| Block | 30 |
| Last Sale Date | 03/09/1994 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 1171/638 |
| Subdivision | FLEETWOOD [10100] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
FLEETWOODBLOCK 30
LOT 12
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $127,418 |
| Total Land Value | $29,736 |
| Total Property Value | $157,154 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $157,154 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $122,517 | $116,255 | $110,716 | $111,456 | $107,172 | $103,632 |
| Total Land Value | $29,736 | $29,736 | $29,736 | $29,736 | $22,743 | $17,073 |
| Total Property Value | $152,253 | $145,991 | $140,452 | $141,192 | $129,915 | $120,705 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $152,253 | $145,991 | $140,452 | $141,192 | $129,915 | $120,705 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR4A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR4A | M02 | 275 | $13,106 | 1960 | 1960 | 100.00% | 45.00% | 55.00% | $7,208 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR4C - COV PATIO, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
Not found for this property.Disclaimer