Parcel 10100.04552.00000
Owners
BARNARD CLYDE E & MARILYN
1800 E 49TH ST
ODESSA, TX 79762-4525
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1800 E 49TH ST ODESSA 79762 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 007: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 50 |
| Acreage | 0.149 |
| Block | 31 |
| Subdivision | FLEETWOOD [10100] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
FLEETWOODBLOCK 31
LOT 1
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $135,212 |
| Total Land Value | $30,680 |
| Total Property Value | $165,892 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $165,892 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $130,012 | $119,938 | $114,228 | $115,197 | $110,771 | $109,424 |
| Total Land Value | $30,680 | $30,680 | $30,680 | $30,680 | $23,465 | $17,615 |
| Total Property Value | $160,692 | $150,618 | $144,908 | $145,877 | $134,236 | $127,039 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $160,692 | $150,618 | $144,908 | $145,877 | $134,236 | $127,039 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR4C - COV PATIO, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR4C | M02 | 144 | $2,969 | 1960 | 1960 | 100.00% | 45.00% | 55.00% | $1,633 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR4A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
Not found for this property.Disclaimer