Parcel 10100.04696.00000

Owners

ZAMBRANO ALFREDO & FELAN REBECCA RENA

1019 CIMARRON AVE
ODESSA, TX 79761-4215

Parcel Summary

Location 1817 PETROLEUM DR
ODESSA 79762
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 007: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC
Map Parcel 50
Acreage 0.138
Block 31
Last Sale Date 10/07/2019
Last Sale Instrument 2019-18064
Subdivision FLEETWOOD [10100]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$186,807
Total Land Value$28,320
Total Property Value$215,127
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$215,127

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$179,620$170,425$162,305$163,344$157,066$160,797
Total Land Value$28,320$28,320$28,320$28,320$21,660$16,260
Total Property Value$207,940$198,745$190,625$191,664$178,726$177,057
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$207,940$198,745$190,625$191,664$178,726$177,057

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME

FR4MM021206$207,19119602000100.00%15.00%85.00%$176,112

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundationPBCRAWL SPACE/PIER AND BEAM
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN1,206100%1,206

Building # 1, Section # 2, FR4A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, FRAME

FR4AM02264$12,58219602000100.00%15.00%85.00%$10,695

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
FR4A264100%264

Land Lines