Parcel 10100.04760.00000
Owners
HALL TERESA E & HALL MARK STEPHEN
4704 WINCHESTER AVE
ODESSA, TX 79762-4431
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4704 WINCHESTER AVE ODESSA 79762 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 007: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 50 |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Block | 32 |
| Last Sale Date | 11/01/1990 |
| Last Sale Instrument | |
| Subdivision | FLEETWOOD [10100] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
FLEETWOODBLOCK 32
LOT 2
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $176,093 |
| Total Land Value | $28,320 |
| Total Property Value | $204,413 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $204,413 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $169,980 | $157,147 | $151,647 | $153,440 | $144,224 | $141,395 |
| Total Land Value | $28,320 | $28,320 | $28,320 | $28,320 | $21,660 | $16,260 |
| Total Property Value | $198,300 | $185,467 | $179,967 | $181,760 | $165,884 | $157,655 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $198,300 | $185,467 | $179,967 | $181,760 | $165,884 | $157,655 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, D50M - DET GARAGE, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D50M | M02 | 648 | $19,129 | 2013 | 2013 | 100.00% | 10.00% | 90.00% | $17,216 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR5C - COV PATIO, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
2023Disclaimer