Parcel 24600.01090.00000
Owners
MATHEWS DONALD W & MARICIA M
4596 W FIG ST
ODESSA, TX 79766-1238
Parcel Summary
| Location | 4596 W FIG ST ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 9.330 |
| Block | 12 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 12
LOT 7
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $135,084 |
| Total Land Value | $101,604 |
| Total Property Value | $236,688 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $26,811 |
| Net Assessed Value | $209,877 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $130,027 | $127,268 | $121,384 | $115,103 | $110,744 | $101,870 |
| Total Land Value | $101,604 | $46,184 | $46,184 | $46,184 | $46,184 | $46,184 |
| Total Property Value | $231,631 | $173,452 | $167,568 | $161,287 | $156,928 | $148,054 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $40,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $190,797 | $173,452 | $167,568 | $161,287 | $156,928 | $148,054 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, BRICK
Building # 1, Section # 2, BR4A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, BRICK
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BR4A | M01 | 391 | $21,325 | 1967 | 1967 | 100.00% | 45.00% | 55.00% | $11,729 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR1V - COVER, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR1V | M02 | 512 | $2,212 | 1998 | 1998 | 100.00% | 25.00% | 75.00% | $1,659 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, S22M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S22M | 224 | $1,985 | 2012 | 2012 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $1,687 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
Not found for this property.Disclaimer