Parcel 24600.01230.01000
Owners
RAMIREZ CYNTHIA ANN
1013 ALAMEDA AVE
ODESSA, TX 79763-3620
Parcel Summary
| Location | S QUARTZ AVE ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 1.206 |
| Block | 14 |
| Last Sale Date | 07/23/2020 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2020-13445 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 14
1.2060 ACRE TRACT OUT OF LOT 5
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $28,871 |
| Total Land Value | $52,008 |
| Total Property Value | $80,879 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $16,336 |
| Net Assessed Value | $64,543 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $28,871 | $31,382 | $31,382 | $31,617 | $31,702 |
| Total Land Value | $52,008 | $48,240 | $5,970 | $5,970 | $5,970 |
| Total Property Value | $80,879 | $79,622 | $37,352 | $37,587 | $37,672 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $27,093 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $53,786 | $44,822 | $37,352 | $37,587 | $37,672 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, S10M - STORAGE
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S10M | 160 | $1,080 | 1987 | 1987 | 100.00% | 40.00% | 60.00% | $648 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR3V - COVER, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3V | M02 | 380 | $3,656 | 2012 | 2012 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $3,108 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer