Parcel 24600.01275.01000

Owners

HERNANDEZ MARK

2207 VENTURA AVE
ODESSA, TX 79763-2324

Parcel Summary

Location S BONANZA AVE
ODESSA 79766
Use Code A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features
Tax District 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC
Map Parcel 60
Acreage 0.880
Block 14
Last Sale Date 03/09/2022
Last Sale Instrument 2022-00005218
Subdivision PLEASANT FARMS [24600]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$10,500
Total Land Value$45,615
Total Property Value$56,115
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$30,445
Net Assessed Value$25,670

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$10,500$10,500$10,500$10,500$10,500$10,500
Total Land Value$45,615$35,200$4,356$4,356$4,356$4,356
Total Property Value$56,115$45,700$14,856$14,856$14,856$14,856
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$34,723$27,873$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$21,392$17,827$14,856$14,856$14,856$14,856

Buildings

None

Extra Features

*RCNLD: Replacement Cost New, Less Depreciation

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsUnit PriceAYBRepl Cost% Good ConditionDpr Value*Final Value
MHS1MOBILE HOME SPACE1.00$10,500.002023$10,500100%$10,500$10,500

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALES1.00.0038,332.00SF$1.190.881.00$45,615

Personal Property

None

Notices of Value

2026
2025
2024

Disclaimer