Parcel 24600.01326.00000

Owners

HARRINGTON ERIC

155 E EISELE ST
ODESSA, TX 73766-9209

Parcel Summary

Location 16261 S QUARTZ AVE
ODESSA 79766
Use Code A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features
Tax District 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC
Map Parcel 60
Acreage 1.500
Block 15
Last Sale Date 08/30/2019
Last Sale Instrument 2019-15480
Subdivision PLEASANT FARMS [24600]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$13,000
Total Land Value$64,687
Total Property Value$77,687
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$42,393
Net Assessed Value$35,294

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$13,000$13,000$13,000$28,000$28,000$28,000
Total Land Value$64,687$60,000$7,425$7,425$7,425$7,425
Total Property Value$77,687$73,000$20,425$35,425$35,425$35,425
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$48,275$48,490$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$29,412$24,510$20,425$35,425$35,425$35,425

Buildings

None

Extra Features

*RCNLD: Replacement Cost New, Less Depreciation

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsUnit PriceAYBRepl Cost% Good ConditionDpr Value*Final Value
MHS1MOBILE HOME SPACE1.00$10,500.001901$10,500100%$10,500$10,500
MHS4MOBILE HOME SPACE1.00$2,500.000$2,500100%$2,500$2,500

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALES1.00.0065,340.00SF$0.991.501.00$64,687

Personal Property

None

Notices of Value

2026
2025
2024

Disclaimer