Parcel 24600.01400.00000

Owners

WALDEN SHIRLEY D

4653 W LEMON ST
ODESSA, TX 797661325

Parcel Summary

Location 4664 W APPLE ST
ODESSA 79766
Use Code C1: Vacant Lots & Tracts
Tax District 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC
Map Parcel 60
Acreage 4.560
Block 16
Last Sale Date 02/21/2012
Last Sale Instrument 2012-0002385
Subdivision PLEASANT FARMS [24600]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$0
Total Land Value$89,385
Total Property Value$89,385
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$56,882
Net Assessed Value$32,503

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$89,385$22,572$22,572$22,572$22,572$22,572
Total Property Value$89,385$22,572$22,572$22,572$22,572$22,572
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$62,299$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$27,086$22,572$22,572$22,572$22,572$22,572

VACANTVACANT LANDES1.00.00198,633.00SF$0.454.561.00$89,385

Personal Property

None

Notices of Value

2026
2025
2024

Disclaimer