Parcel 24600.01450.00000
Owners
WASHAM MICHAEL & JENNIFER
3615 IMPERIAL AVE
MIDLAND, TX 79707-5613
Parcel Summary
| Location | W PAPAW ST ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 1.540 |
| Block | 17 |
| Last Sale Date | 12/01/2011 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2011-00016838 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 17
E 106.48 OF LOT 2
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $10,500 |
| Total Land Value | $66,411 |
| Total Property Value | $76,911 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $45,593 |
| Net Assessed Value | $31,318 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $10,500 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $10,500 |
| Total Land Value | $66,411 | $61,600 | $7,623 | $7,623 | $7,623 | $7,623 |
| Total Property Value | $76,911 | $72,100 | $18,123 | $18,123 | $18,123 | $18,123 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $50,813 | $50,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $26,098 | $21,748 | $18,123 | $18,123 | $18,123 | $18,123 |
Buildings
None
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHS1 | MOBILE HOME SPACE | 1.00 | $10,500.00 | 1901 | $10,500 | 100% | $10,500 | $10,500 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer