Parcel 24600.01512.00000
Owners
LUNA JOSE LUIS
7094 W HACKBERRY ST
ODESSA, TX 79766-1395
Parcel Summary
| Location | 7094 W HACKBERRY ST ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A2: Real Property Mobile Homes |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 3.060 |
| Block | 17 |
| Last Sale Date | 11/22/2021 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2021-25052 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 17
W 212.97 OF LOT 7
LAB# NTA1572630 - ELECTED AS REAL PROPERTY
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $84,129 |
| Total Land Value | $59,982 |
| Total Property Value | $144,111 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $9,691 |
| Net Assessed Value | $134,420 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $84,129 | $95,944 | $95,944 | $96,425 | $21,719 | $20,917 |
| Total Land Value | $59,982 | $15,147 | $15,147 | $15,147 | $15,147 | $15,147 |
| Total Property Value | $144,111 | $111,091 | $111,091 | $111,572 | $36,866 | $36,064 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $21,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $122,200 | $111,091 | $111,091 | $111,572 | $36,866 | $36,064 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2V | M02 | 360 | $2,300 | 2015 | 2015 | 100.00% | 10.00% | 90.00% | $2,070 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, S12M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S12M | 234 | $1,739 | 2015 | 2015 | 100.00% | 10.00% | 90.00% | $1,565 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2V | M02 | 288 | $1,840 | 2015 | 2015 | 100.00% | 10.00% | 90.00% | $1,656 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 6, S12M - STORAGE
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHS1 | MOBILE HOME SPACE | 1.00 | $10,500.00 | 1901 | $10,500 | 100% | $10,500 | $10,500 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer