Parcel 24600.01560.00000
Owners
VALDEZ DAVID & VIRGINIA
PO BOX 1742
ALPINE , TX 79831-1742
Parcel Summary
| Location | W PAPAW ST ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A2: Real Property Mobile Homes |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 9.210 |
| Block | 18 |
| Last Sale Date | 08/10/2011 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2011-00011436 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 18
LOT 4
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $254,134 |
| Total Land Value | $100,297 |
| Total Property Value | $354,431 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $354,431 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $252,859 | $253,082 | $254,387 | $277,233 | $303,324 | $303,102 |
| Total Land Value | $100,297 | $45,590 | $45,590 | $45,590 | $45,590 | $45,590 |
| Total Property Value | $353,156 | $298,672 | $299,977 | $322,823 | $348,914 | $348,692 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $353,156 | $298,672 | $299,977 | $322,823 | $348,914 | $348,692 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, Q44M - STABLES, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q44M | M02 | 6400 | $34,816 | 2010 | 2010 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $29,594 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, S10M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S10M | 351 | $2,369 | 2010 | 2010 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $2,014 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, HS4M - HAY SHED, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HS4M | M02 | 1050 | $2,236 | 2010 | 2010 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $1,901 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, Q44M - STABLES, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q44M | M02 | 4452 | $24,219 | 2010 | 2010 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $20,586 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 6, 2S8M - MOBILE HOME, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 7, S12M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S12M | 600 | $4,458 | 2012 | 2012 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $3,789 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 8, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2V | M02 | 500 | $3,195 | 2013 | 2013 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $2,716 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 9, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2V | M02 | 500 | $3,195 | 2013 | 2013 | 100.00% | 19.25% | 80.75% | $2,580 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 10, FR3C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3C | M02 | 1840 | $25,484 | 2015 | 2015 | 100.00% | 14.50% | 85.50% | $21,789 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 11, FR3C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3C | M02 | 460 | $6,371 | 2015 | 2015 | 100.00% | 14.50% | 85.50% | $5,447 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 12, S20M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S20M | 1080 | $8,651 | 2016 | 2016 | 100.00% | 14.50% | 85.50% | $7,397 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 13, S20M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 14, FR4C - COV PATIO, FRAME
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHS1 | MOBILE HOME SPACE | 1.00 | $10,500.00 | 1901 | $10,500 | 100% | $10,500 | $10,500 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer