Parcel 24600.01591.00000
Owners
FRENCH LOUIE & BARBARA
6054 W HACKBERRY ST
ODESSA, TX 79766-1305
Parcel Summary
| Location | 6054 W HACKBERRY ST ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 18.360 |
| Block | 18 |
| Last Sale Date | 09/26/2001 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 1615/007 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 18
LOTS 6-7
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $328,307 |
| Total Land Value | $151,955 |
| Total Property Value | $480,262 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $35,015 |
| Net Assessed Value | $445,247 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $319,681 | $327,461 | $317,098 | $306,152 | $294,632 | $279,499 |
| Total Land Value | $151,955 | $90,882 | $90,882 | $90,882 | $90,882 | $90,882 |
| Total Property Value | $471,636 | $418,343 | $407,980 | $397,034 | $385,514 | $370,381 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $66,866 | $50,370 | $73,459 | $92,924 | $109,050 | $119,050 |
| Net Assessed Value | $404,770 | $367,973 | $334,521 | $304,110 | $276,464 | $251,331 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, S11M - STORAGE
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S11M | 720 | $5,090 | 1940 | 1940 | 100.00% | 55.00% | 45.00% | $2,290 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, D11M - DET GARAGE, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D11M | M02 | 640 | $8,326 | 1940 | 1940 | 100.00% | 50.00% | 50.00% | $4,163 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR4A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR4A | M02 | 702 | $24,556 | 1940 | 1952 | 100.00% | 45.00% | 55.00% | $13,506 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, FR4C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR4C | M02 | 160 | $2,869 | 1952 | 1952 | 100.00% | 45.00% | 55.00% | $1,578 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 6, FR3M - RESIDENCE, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
Not found for this property.Disclaimer