Parcel 24600.01604.00000

Owners

SALCIDO ERIC JAVIER RIVERA

12836 BARCELONA
ODESSA, TX 79766-9297

Parcel Summary

Location S QUARTZ AVE
ODESSA 79766
Use Code C1: Vacant Lots & Tracts
Tax District 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC
Map Parcel 60
Acreage 7.180
Block 18
Last Sale Date 08/25/2022
Last Sale Instrument 2022-00017483
Subdivision PLEASANT FARMS [24600]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$0
Total Land Value$78,190
Total Property Value$78,190
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$27,011
Net Assessed Value$51,179

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$78,190$35,541$35,541$35,541$35,541$35,541
Total Property Value$78,190$35,541$35,541$35,541$35,541$35,541
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$35,541$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$42,649$35,541$35,541$35,541$35,541$35,541

VACANTVACANT LANDES1.00.00312,760.00SF$0.257.181.00$78,190

Personal Property

None

Notices of Value

2026
2025
2024

Disclaimer