Parcel 24600.01688.01000
Owners
MESQUITE MEADOWS MHC LLC
6807 W COUNTY ROAD 41
MIDLAND, TX 79707-2506
Parcel Summary
| Location | W HACKBERRY ST ODESSA, TX 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | F1: Commercial Real Estate |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 3.285 |
| Block | 19 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2012-00016965 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 19
LOT 9
ZZZ - MESQUITE MEADOWS MOBILE HOME
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $2,500 |
| Total Land Value | $16,261 |
| Total Property Value | $18,761 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $18,761 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $2,500 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $35,000 |
| Total Land Value | $16,261 | $16,261 | $16,261 | $16,261 |
| Total Property Value | $18,761 | $18,761 | $18,761 | $51,261 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $18,761 | $18,761 | $18,761 | $51,261 |
Buildings
None
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHS4 | MOBILE HOME SPACE | 1.00 | $2,500.00 | 1901 | $2,500 | 100% | $2,500 | $2,500 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer