Parcel 24600.01688.04000
Owners
DEL CONCHOS PROPERTIES LLC
1906 W 31ST ST
ODESSA, TX 79764-1603
Parcel Summary
| Location | W HACKBERRY ST ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 2.000 |
| Block | 19 |
| Last Sale Date | 02/27/2025 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2025-00003677 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 19
LOT 12
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $41,638 |
| Total Land Value | $86,249 |
| Total Property Value | $127,887 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $127,887 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $41,638 | $41,638 | $42,612 | $34,191 | $33,999 | $33,804 |
| Total Land Value | $86,249 | $80,000 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $9,900 |
| Total Property Value | $127,887 | $121,638 | $52,512 | $44,091 | $43,899 | $43,704 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $52,270 | $58,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $75,617 | $63,014 | $52,512 | $44,091 | $43,899 | $43,704 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S32M | 1000 | $10,860 | 2016 | 2016 | 100.00% | 10.00% | 90.00% | $9,774 |
Building # 1, Section # 2, SHDM - CLOSED SHD, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHDM | M02 | 960 | $6,125 | 2016 | 2016 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $5,819 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR2C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2C | M02 | 956 | $8,623 | 2016 | 2016 | 100.00% | 10.00% | 90.00% | $7,761 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR3C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3C | M02 | 800 | $11,080 | 2018 | 2018 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $10,526 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, SHDM - CLOSED SHD, FRAME
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer