Parcel 24600.01750.00000
Owners
KASPER ROBERT W
6058 W NECTARINE ST
ODESSA, TX 79766-1462
Parcel Summary
| Location | 6058 W NECTARINE ST ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 9.150 |
| Block | 20 |
| Last Sale Date | 12/16/2019 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2019-23808 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 20
E/2 OF LOT 6 & W/2 OF LOT 7
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $374,546 |
| Total Land Value | $99,644 |
| Total Property Value | $474,190 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $474,190 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $363,488 | $354,024 | $348,793 | $350,888 | $343,496 | $372,333 |
| Total Land Value | $99,644 | $45,293 | $45,293 | $45,293 | $45,293 | $45,293 |
| Total Property Value | $463,132 | $399,317 | $394,086 | $396,181 | $388,789 | $417,626 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $23,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $439,249 | $399,317 | $394,086 | $396,181 | $388,789 | $417,626 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR6A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR6A | M02 | 575 | $28,365 | 2010 | 2019 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $26,947 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR6C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR6C | M02 | 100 | $2,638 | 2010 | 2019 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $2,506 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FR6C - COV PATIO, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR6C | M02 | 313 | $8,257 | 2010 | 2019 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $7,844 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, D72M - DET GARAGE, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D72M | M02 | 2400 | $91,320 | 2012 | 2018 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $86,754 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 6, S30M - STORAGE
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20252024
2023
Disclaimer