Parcel 24600.01772.00000

Owners

MURPHY MARY JOANN

14324 S QUARTZ AVE
ODESSA, TX 79766-1307

Parcel Summary

Location 14324 S QUARTZ AVE
ODESSA 79766
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC
Map Parcel 60
Acreage 1.500
Block 21
Subdivision PLEASANT FARMS [24600]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$56,648
Total Land Value$64,687
Total Property Value$121,335
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$10,616
Net Assessed Value$110,719

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$56,648$56,648$56,648$56,648$54,469$53,505
Total Land Value$64,687$60,000$7,425$7,425$7,425$7,425
Total Property Value$121,335$116,648$64,073$64,073$61,894$60,930
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$29,069$39,760$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$92,266$76,888$64,073$64,073$61,894$60,930

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME

FR3MM021184$113,29719451945100.00%50.00%50.00%$56,648

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundationPBCRAWL SPACE/PIER AND BEAM
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_ADDL90100%90
RE_MAIN1,094100%1,094

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALES1.00.0065,340.00SF$0.991.501.00$64,687

Personal Property

None

Notices of Value

2026
2025
2024

Disclaimer