Parcel 24600.01820.01000

Owners

JANOSIK JOSEPH JOHN JR

6120 W AVOCADO ST
ODESSA, TX 79766-1308

Parcel Summary

Location 6120 W AVOCADO ST
ODESSA 79766
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC
Map Parcel 60
Acreage 1.000
Block 21
Subdivision PLEASANT FARMS [24600]
Exemptions HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%)
HOMESTEAD AUDIT PER 11.43(H-1): EXEMPTION APPROVED
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$89,233
Total Land Value$51,836
Total Property Value$141,069
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$25,346
Net Assessed Value$115,723

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$86,032$85,796$81,995$77,693$74,937$68,700
Total Land Value$51,836$40,000$4,950$4,950$4,950$4,950
Total Property Value$137,868$125,796$86,945$82,643$79,887$73,650
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$32,665$30,157$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$105,203$95,639$86,945$82,643$79,887$73,650

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME

FR4MM021000$151,34019691969100.00%45.00%55.00%$83,237

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundationPBCRAWL SPACE/PIER AND BEAM
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN1,000100%1,000

Building # 1, Section # 2, S11M - STORAGE

S11M1696$11,99119691969100.00%50.00%50.00%$5,996

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
S11M1,696100%1,696

Land Lines

RESRESIDENTIALES1.00.0043,560.00SF$1.191.001.00$51,836

Personal Property

None

Notices of Value