Parcel 24600.01910.00000
Owners
CRUZ PAULO & VERONICA
6050 W MULBERRY ST
ODESSA, TX 79766-1312
Parcel Summary
| Location | 6050 W MULBERRY ST ODESSA 79766 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A2: Real Property Mobile Homes |
| Tax District | 002: COU ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 60 |
| Acreage | 3.090 |
| Block | 22 |
| Last Sale Date | 12/26/2019 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2019-24333 |
| Subdivision | PLEASANT FARMS [24600] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
PLEASANT FARMSBLOCK 22
3.09 ACRE RESIDENTIAL TRACT OF LOT 7
LAB# NTA1578124 - ELECTED AS REAL PROPERTY
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $247,137 |
| Total Land Value | $60,570 |
| Total Property Value | $307,707 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $307,707 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $243,612 | $263,436 | $145,061 | $145,061 | $159,301 | $158,845 |
| Total Land Value | $60,570 | $15,296 | $15,296 | $15,296 | $15,296 | $15,296 |
| Total Property Value | $304,182 | $278,732 | $160,357 | $160,357 | $174,597 | $174,141 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $304,182 | $278,732 | $160,357 | $160,357 | $174,597 | $174,141 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, Q32M - STABLES, METAL
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q32M | M03 | 2000 | $27,000 | 2015 | 2015 | 100.00% | 10.00% | 90.00% | $24,300 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR2V - COVER, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR2V | M02 | 800 | $5,112 | 2015 | 2015 | 100.00% | 10.00% | 90.00% | $4,601 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, S20M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S20M | 400 | $3,204 | 2015 | 2015 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $3,044 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, METAL
Extra Features
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer