Parcel 26558.00705.00000
Owners
BRITO EMILY ANN E
1315 LANTANA CT
ODESSA, TX 79765-2547
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1315 LANTANA CT ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 007: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.119 |
| Block | 7 |
| Last Sale Date | 01/31/2022 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2022-2102 |
| Subdivision | RATLIFF RIDGE [26558] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
RATLIFF RIDGEBLOCK 7
LOT 105
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $227,360 |
| Total Land Value | $13,196 |
| Total Property Value | $240,556 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $240,556 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $213,987 | $199,445 | $195,535 | $188,659 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $13,196 | $13,196 | $13,196 | $13,196 | $13,196 |
| Total Property Value | $227,183 | $212,641 | $208,731 | $201,855 | $13,196 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $227,183 | $212,641 | $208,731 | $201,855 | $13,196 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, BRICK
Building # 1, Section # 2, BR6A - RESIDENCE ATTC GAR, BRICK
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BR6A | M01 | 460 | $25,176 | 2021 | 2021 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $23,917 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, BR6C - COV PATIO, BRICK
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BR6C | M01 | 90 | $2,863 | 2021 | 2021 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $2,720 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, BR6C - COV PATIO, BRICK
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer