Parcel 36570.00340.04900

Owners

GARCIA JUAN & EVELIN ITZEL

422 TRAILBLAZER LN
ODESSA, TX 79765-2636

Parcel Summary

Location 422 TRAILBLAZER LN
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 020: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC WIND
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.184
Last Sale Date 10/02/2025
Last Sale Instrument 2025-00019091
Subdivision WINDMILL CROSSING ADDN
Exemptions HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%)
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$368,409
Total Land Value$20,446
Total Property Value$388,855
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$388,855

Value History

2025
Total Building Value$0
Total Land Value$20,446
Total Property Value$20,446
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$20,446

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, BRICK

BR6MCM012592$337,24520252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$330,500

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6M2,592100%2,592

Building # 1, Section # 2, BRICK

BR6AM01636$30,63620252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$30,023

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6A636100%636

Building # 1, Section # 3, BRICK

BR6CM01152$4,74120252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$4,646

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6C152100%152

Building # 1, Section # 4, BRICK