Parcel 36570.00340.05600

Owners

ORTEGA CHRISTIAN THOMAS & HERNANDEZ NEIMA LEE

409 FARMSTEAD LN
ODESSA, TX 79765-2622

Parcel Summary

Location 409 FARMSTEAD LN
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 020: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC WIND
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.120
Last Sale Date 03/18/2025
Last Sale Instrument 2025-00005039
Subdivision WINDMILL CROSSING ADDN
Exemptions HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%)
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$309,036
Total Land Value$13,834
Total Property Value$322,870
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$322,870

Value History

2025
Total Building Value$252,586
Total Land Value$13,834
Total Property Value$266,420
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$266,420

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, BRICK

BR6MM011976$282,25220242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$276,607

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6M1,976100%1,976

Building # 1, Section # 2, BRICK

BR6AM01440$23,61020242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$23,138

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6A440100%440

Building # 1, Section # 3, BRICK

BR6CM01150$4,67820242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$4,584

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6C150100%150

Building # 1, Section # 4, BRICK

BR6CM01154$4,80320242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$4,707

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas