Parcel 36570.00340.08400

Owners

FIERRO ERNESTO SIGALA & MATA MARISOL VIRAMONTES

237 FARMSTEAD LN
ODESSA, TX 79765-2623

Parcel Summary

Location 237 FARMSTEAD LN
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 020: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC WIND
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.150
Last Sale Date 03/17/2025
Last Sale Instrument 2025-00004943
Subdivision WINDMILL CROSSING ADDN
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$282,272
Total Land Value$16,266
Total Property Value$298,538
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$298,538

Value History

2025
Total Building Value$264,184
Total Land Value$16,266
Total Property Value$280,450
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$280,450

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, BRICK

BR6MM011693$256,62520242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$251,492

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6M1,693100%1,693

Building # 1, Section # 2, BRICK

BR6AM01440$23,61020242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$23,138

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6A440100%440

Building # 1, Section # 3, BRICK

BR6CM01130$4,05520242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$3,974

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6C130100%130

Building # 1, Section # 4, BRICK

BR6CM01120$3,74320242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$3,668

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas