Parcel 36570.00355.01700

Owners

RUSSELL PATRICK S

10802 CAMPFIRE AVE
ODESSA, TX 79765- 2661

Parcel Summary

Location 10802 CAMPFIRE AVE
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 020: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC WIND
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.109
Last Sale Date 09/30/2025
Last Sale Instrument 2025-00016999
Subdivision WINDMILL CROSSING ADDN
Exemptions HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%)
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$180,147
Total Land Value$12,189
Total Property Value$192,336
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$192,336

Value History

2025
Total Building Value$0
Total Land Value$12,189
Total Property Value$12,189
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$12,189

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, BRICK

BR5MM011100$168,23420252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$164,869

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR5M1,100100%1,100

Building # 1, Section # 2, BRICK

BR5AM01216$12,01420252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$11,774

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR5A216100%216

Building # 1, Section # 3, BRICK

BR5CM0148$1,37320252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$1,346

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR5C48100%48

Building # 1, Section # 4, BRICK