Parcel 36570.00355.07400

Owners

VIZCAINO DANIEL III

301 PRATT DR
ODESSA, TX 79765-2638

Parcel Summary

Location 301 PRATT DR
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 020: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC WIND
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.168
Last Sale Date 02/26/2025
Last Sale Instrument 2025-00003557
Subdivision WINDMILL CROSSING ADDN
Exemptions HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%)
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

SETTLED 2026
Total Building Value$159,766
Total Land Value$18,681
Total Property Value$178,447
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$139,597
Net Assessed Value$38,850

Value History

2025
Total Building Value$159,766
Total Land Value$18,681
Total Property Value$178,447
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$178,447

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, BRICK

BR6MCM011593$235,62120242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$230,909

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6MC1,593100%1,593

Building # 1, Section # 2, BRICK

BR6AM01440$23,61020242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$23,138

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6A440100%440

Building # 1, Section # 3, BRICK

BR6CM0192$2,86920242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$2,812

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6C92100%92

Building # 1, Section # 4, BRICK

BR6CM0170$2,18320242024100.00%2.00%98.00%$2,139

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas