Parcel 36570.00360.00400

Owners

ABILA JAIDEN R

201 CARAVAN CIR
ODESSA, TX 79765-2653

Parcel Summary

Location 201 CARAVAN CIR
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 020: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC WIND
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.083
Last Sale Date 08/08/2025
Last Sale Instrument 2025-00015499
Subdivision WINDMILL CROSSING ADDN
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$172,129
Total Land Value$9,323
Total Property Value$181,452
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$181,452

Value History

2025
Total Building Value$0
Total Land Value$9,323
Total Property Value$9,323
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$9,323

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, BRICK

BR5MM011024$156,61120252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$153,479

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR5M1,024100%1,024

Building # 1, Section # 2, BRICK

BR5AM01264$14,68420252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$14,390

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR5A264100%264

Building # 1, Section # 3, BRICK

BR5CM01134$3,83220252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$3,755

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR5C134100%134

Building # 1, Section # 4, BRICK