Parcel 36570.00365.01100

Owners

AGUILERA GERARDO GARCIA

10801 BANDANA DR
ODESSA, TX 79765-2650

Parcel Summary

Location 10801 BANDANA DR
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 020: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC WIND
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.120
Last Sale Date 12/29/2025
Last Sale Instrument 2025-00024726
Subdivision WINDMILL CROSSING ADDN
Exemptions HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%)
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$217,994
Total Land Value$12,911
Total Property Value$230,905
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$230,905

Value History

2025
Total Building Value$0
Total Land Value$12,911
Total Property Value$12,911
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$12,911

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, BRICK

BR5MM011313$200,81020252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$196,794

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR5M1,313100%1,313

Building # 1, Section # 2, BRICK

BR5AM01264$14,68420252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$14,390

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR5A264100%264

Building # 1, Section # 3, BRICK

BR5CM01159$4,54720252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$4,456

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR5C159100%159

Building # 1, Section # 4, BRICK