Parcel 36570.00380.00100

Owners

SORIANO PEDRO M & CASTRO YILIAN

906 PANHANDLE DR
ODESSA, TX 79765-2701

Parcel Summary

Location 906 PANHANDLE DR
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A1: Single Family Residence
Tax District 020: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC WIND
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.140
Block 22
Block/Lot 22/1
Last Sale Date 04/01/2026
Last Sale Instrument 2026-00006167
Subdivision WINDMILL CROSSING ADDN
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$167,898
Total Land Value$15,611
Total Property Value$183,509
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$183,509

Value History

2025
Total Building Value$0
Total Land Value$15,611
Total Property Value$15,611
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$15,611

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, BRICK

BR6MCM011811$252,41720252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$148,421

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6MC1,811100%1,811

Building # 1, Section # 2, BRICK

BR6AM01440$23,61020252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$13,883

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6A440100%440

Building # 1, Section # 3, BRICK

BR6CM01145$4,52320252025100.00%2.00%98.00%$2,660

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsBVBRICK/STONE/STUCCO VENEER

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
BR6C145100%145

Building # 1, Section # 4, BRICK