Parcel MH300.74254.00000
Owners
MERCADO JIMMY & BRENDA
9881 YVONNE
ODESSA, TX 79763-2195
Parcel Summary
| Location | 12380 W LOVE DR ODESSA 79764 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A9: Personal Property Mobile Homes on Owned Land |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 30 |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Lot | SER# NOT A |
| Subdivision | SOUTH DIXIE TRACT |
Legal Description
PERSONAL PROP MOBILE HOMESER# NOT AVAILABLE
2014 30X40
T-2-S BLK 43 SEC 18 (CARD #1A1)
1.0 ACRE RESIDENTIAL TRACT OUT OF 49.63 ACRE TRACT
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $61,998 |
| Total Land Value | $0 |
| Total Property Value | $61,998 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $61,998 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $61,660 | $61,660 | $68,848 | $68,848 | $64,400 | $71,518 |
| Total Land Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Property Value | $61,660 | $61,660 | $68,848 | $68,848 | $64,400 | $71,518 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $61,660 | $61,660 | $68,848 | $68,848 | $64,400 | $71,518 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR5V - COVER, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR5V | M02 | 440 | $6,116 | 2016 | 2016 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $5,810 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR5C - COV PATIO, FRAME
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer