Parcel 04050.00060.00000

Owners

ODESSA ELECTRO MECHANICAL LLC

5724 N SANDY LANE AVE
ODESSA, TX 79764-0001

Parcel Summary

Location 1307 W 2ND ST
ODESSA 79763
Use Code F1: Commercial Real Estate
Tax District 007: COU ODE ECISD ECHD OC
Map Parcel 40
Acreage 0.230
Block 3
Last Sale Date 09/30/2015
Last Sale Instrument 2015-00014745
Subdivision BRODERICK-CALVERT [04050]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$164,332
Total Land Value$8,500
Total Property Value$172,832
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$172,832

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$156,503$149,064$138,012$138,012$127,774$127,774
Total Land Value$8,500$8,500$8,500$8,500$8,500$8,500
Total Property Value$165,003$157,564$146,512$146,512$136,274$136,274
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$165,003$157,564$146,512$146,512$136,274$136,274

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, METAL

WA1MM035904$273,88719681968100.00%40.00%60.00%$164,332

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundationSLCONCRETE SLAB
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringNANO FLOOR COVERING

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN5,904100%5,904

Land Lines

COMMCOMMERCIALEB750.00200.0010,000.00SF$0.850.231.00$8,500

Personal Property

AccountOwnerDescription
99200.87065.00000REPLICATE PUMPB - BUSINESS

Notices of Value

2026
2025
2024

Disclaimer