Parcel 09400.00064.00000
Owners
AVALOS LETTY JO ESPARZA
927 YUCCA AVE
ODESSA, TX 797652054
Parcel Summary
| Location | 927 YUCCA AVE ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.434 |
| Block | 1 |
| Last Sale Date | 03/21/2023 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2023-00004739 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 1
LOT 11
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $46,903 |
| Total Land Value | $25,711 |
| Total Property Value | $72,614 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $72,614 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $46,974 | $47,181 | $40,337 | $43,009 | $42,603 | $53,770 |
| Total Land Value | $25,711 | $25,711 | $25,711 | $25,711 | $25,711 | $25,711 |
| Total Property Value | $72,685 | $72,892 | $66,048 | $68,720 | $68,314 | $79,481 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $72,685 | $72,892 | $66,048 | $68,720 | $68,314 | $79,481 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S30M | 280 | $2,761 | 1989 | 1989 | 100.00% | 40.00% | 60.00% | $1,657 |
Building # 1, Section # 2, 1E2M - MOBILE HOME, FRAME
Building # 1, Section # 3, FR3V - COVER, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3V | M02 | 1300 | $11,882 | 2004 | 2004 | 100.00% | 25.00% | 75.00% | $8,912 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, S60M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S60M | 450 | $7,366 | 2019 | 2019 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $6,998 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 5, FR3V - COVER, FRAME
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR3V | M02 | 60 | $548 | 2019 | 2019 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $521 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 6, FRAME
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHS1 | MOBILE HOME SPACE | 1.00 | $10,500.00 | 1901 | $10,500 | 100% | $10,500 | $10,500 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer