Parcel 09400.00065.00000
Owners
RICO ALBERTO PENA & BARRIENTOS NELLELY AZUCENA VILLAFUERTE
929 YUCCA AVE
ODESSA, TX 79765-2054
Parcel Summary
| Location | 929 YUCCA AVE ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A4: Other Storage/ Garage/ Extra Features |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Block | 1 |
| Last Sale Date | 11/07/2022 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2022-00022125 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 1
LOT 12
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $13,634 |
| Total Land Value | $15,284 |
| Total Property Value | $28,918 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $28,918 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $13,634 | $9,979 | $9,979 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $10,500 |
| Total Land Value | $15,284 | $15,284 | $15,284 | $15,284 | $15,284 | $15,284 |
| Total Property Value | $28,918 | $25,263 | $25,263 | $25,784 | $25,784 | $25,784 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $28,918 | $25,263 | $25,263 | $25,784 | $25,784 | $25,784 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, FRAME
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHS1 | MOBILE HOME SPACE | 1.00 | $10,500.00 | 1901 | $10,500 | 100% | $10,500 | $10,500 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
20262025
2024
Disclaimer