Parcel 09400.00300.00000
Owners
IGLESIA APOSTOLICA DE LA FE EN CRISTO JESUS
1008 ALAMEDA
ODESSA, TX 79763-3621
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1127 YUCCA AVE ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | XV: Other Exemptions |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.453 |
| Block | 3 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 3
LOTS 13-14
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $179,592 |
| Total Land Value | $26,808 |
| Total Property Value | $206,400 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $206,400 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $179,599 | $178,949 | $178,850 | $179,605 | $49,857 | $49,857 |
| Total Land Value | $26,808 | $26,808 | $26,808 | $26,808 | $26,808 | $26,808 |
| Total Property Value | $206,407 | $205,757 | $205,658 | $206,413 | $76,665 | $76,665 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $206,407 | $205,757 | $205,658 | $206,413 | $76,665 | $76,665 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, BRICK
Building # 1, Section # 2, FR4C - COV PATIO, FRAME
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FR4C | M02 | 150 | $2,554 | 2011 | 2011 | 100.00% | 15.00% | 85.00% | $2,171 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, S20M - STORAGE
Extra Features
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
2023Disclaimer