Parcel 09400.00310.00000

Owners

TORRES OSCAR

1104 W 23RD ST
ODESSA, TX 797632508

Parcel Summary

Location 1100 YUCCA AVE
ODESSA 79765
Use Code A2: Real Property Mobile Homes
Tax District 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2
Map Parcel 10
Acreage 0.179
Block 4
Last Sale Date 04/04/2024
Last Sale Instrument 2024-00005639
Subdivision EL RANCHO [09400]
PROTEST DEADLINE: 05/15/2026

File Protest for this Parcel

Preliminary Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$22,761
Total Land Value$10,608
Total Property Value$33,369
Special Use Appraisal$0
Cap Loss$0
Net Assessed Value$33,369

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$22,761$22,236$22,236$22,773$22,763$22,760
Total Land Value$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608$10,608
Total Property Value$33,369$32,844$32,844$33,381$33,371$33,368
Special Use Appraisal$0$0$0$0$0$0
Cap Loss$0$0$0$0$0$0
Net Assessed Value$33,369$32,844$32,844$33,381$33,371$33,368

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, FRAME

1E4MM02980$48,10819801980100.00%75.00%25.00%$12,027

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior WallsFRWOOD/METAL/BLOCK FRAME
FNFoundation UNASSIGNED
RCRoofingCSCOMP SHINGLES
IFFlooringSTDCARPET/TILE/WOOD/CONCRETE STAIN
FGHVACHVACCENTRAL AIR AND HEAT IN THE MAIN IMPROVEMENT

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
RE_MAIN980100%980

Building # 1, Section # 2, FR2V - COVER, FRAME

FR2VM0270$42519801980100.00%45.00%55.00%$234

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionCodeDetails
EWExterior Walls UNASSIGNED

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
FR2V70100%70

Extra Features

*RCNLD: Replacement Cost New, Less Depreciation

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsUnit PriceAYBRepl Cost% Good ConditionDpr Value*Final Value
MHS1MOBILE HOME SPACE1.00$10,500.001901$10,500100%$10,500$10,500

Land Lines