Parcel 09400.00460.00000
Owners
MEDRANO JESUS O
1105 YELLOWSTONE DR
ODESSA, TX 79765-2052
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1107 YELLOWSTONE DR ODESSA 79765 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | A1: Single Family Residence |
| Tax District | 010: COU ECISD ECHD OC ESD1 ESD2 |
| Map Parcel | 10 |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Block | 4 |
| Last Sale Date | 09/01/2009 |
| Last Sale Instrument | 2367/434 |
| Subdivision | EL RANCHO [09400] |
| Exemptions | HS: Homestead (11.13(b)) (100%) |
Legal Description
EL RANCHOBLOCK 4
LOT 18
Preliminary Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $207,728 |
| Total Land Value | $10,608 |
| Total Property Value | $218,336 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $218,336 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $200,518 | $187,989 | $182,849 | $174,881 | $168,605 | $170,391 |
| Total Land Value | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 | $10,608 |
| Total Property Value | $211,126 | $198,597 | $193,457 | $185,489 | $179,213 | $180,999 |
| Special Use Appraisal | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cap Loss | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net Assessed Value | $211,126 | $198,597 | $193,457 | $185,489 | $179,213 | $180,999 |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, REAL ESTATE - MAIN, BRICK
Building # 1, Section # 2, BR5C - COV PATIO, BRICK
| Type | Style | Heated Sq Ft | Repl Cost New | YrBlt | WAY | Other % Dpr | Normal % Dpr | % Cond | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BR5C | M01 | 84 | $2,282 | 2014 | 2014 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $2,168 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 3, S30M - STORAGE
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S30M | 144 | $1,420 | 2016 | 2016 | 100.00% | 5.00% | 95.00% | $1,349 |
Structural Elements
| Type | Description | Code | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| EW | Exterior Walls | UNASSIGNED |
Building # 1, Section # 4, FRAME
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | Unit Price | AYB | Repl Cost | % Good Condition | Dpr Value* | Final Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHS1 | MOBILE HOME SPACE | 1.00 | $10,500.00 | 1901 | $10,500 | 100% | $10,500 | $10,500 |
Land Lines
Personal Property
None
Notices of Value
2023Disclaimer